Thanksgiving Day traditions wouldn’t be complete without high school football! Turkey Day pigskin returns in 2021 after last year’s slate was canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

There are more than 100 games set to played on Thanksgiving (and the days before — including a few at Fenway Park) in Eastern and Central Massachusetts, so check here for all the scores and highlights!

Team Team Winner Score
South Boston East Boston East Boston 50-0
North Andover Andover North Andover 27-26
Blackstone Valley Nipmuc Blackstone Valley 47-19
Tri County Old Colony Tri County 20-14
Winchester Woburn Woburn 26-22
O’Bryant Boston Latin Academy Boston Latin 32-0
Tech Boston Brighton Brighton 30-14
Austin Prep St. Mary’s St. Mary’s 42-12
Shepherd Hill Tantasqua Tantasqua 20-16
Archbishop Williams Cardinal Spellman Archbishop Williams 14-7
St. Bernard’s St. Paul St. Bernard’s 48-14
South Shore Voc. Tech Holbrook/Avon South Shore 36-34
Lynn Tech Kipp Academy Kipp Academy 38-12
Lowell Catholic Greater Lowell Greater Lowell 21-8
Montachusett Nashoba Valley Tech Nashoba Valley Tech 28-8
Ware Quabog Regional Quabog 22-7
Oakmont Lunenberg Lunenurg 28-14
Quabbin Gardner Quabbin 34-0
Milton Braintree Milton 42-7
Framingham Natick Natick 35-7
Newton North Brookline Brookline 38-12
Needham Wellesley Wellesley 34-28 (OT)
Walpole Weymouth Walpole 41-28
Boston English/New Mission Boston Latin Boston English 66-42
Dennis-Yarmouth Nauset Dennis-Yarmouth 14-0
Monomoy St. John Paul II St. John Paul II 56-26
Falmouth Barnstable Barnstable 42-7
Sandwich Mashpee Sandwich 24-12
Newburyport Amesbury Amesbury 12-7
Ipswich Hamilton-Wenham Hamilton-Wenham 33-14
North Reading Lynnfield North Reading 28-25
Malden Catholic Bishop Fenwich Bishop Fenwick 35-23
Bishop Stang Bishop Feehan Bishop Feehan 42-8
Chelsea Cathedral/Cristo Rey/Matignon Chelsea 14-6
Shawsheen Arlington Catholic Shawsheen 35-28
Catholic Memorial BC High Catholic Memorial 57-34
St. John’s Prep Xaverian Xaverian 36-35 (2 OT)
St. John’s (Shrewsbury) Everett Everett 44-14
Bay Path Oxford Oxford 41-14
Georgetown Manchester Essex Manchester Essex 39-6
Westford Academy Acton-Boxborough Westford Academy 38-21
Somerville Cambridge Rindge & Latin Cambridge Rindge & Latin 27-6
Lexington Concord-Carlisle Concord-Carlisle 35-6
Newton South Lincoln-Sudbury Lincoln-Sudbury 49-0
Waltham Arlington Arlington 49-7
Bedford Burlington Bedford 55-18
Medford Malden Malden 12-10
Canton Stoughton Stoughton 47-14
Foxboro Mansfield Mansfield 35-21
North Attleboro Attleboro North Attleboro 14-6
Sharon Oliver Ames Oliver Ames 34-7
King Phillip Franklin Franklin 27-20
Taunton Milford Milford 34-28
Greater New Bedford Diman Regional Greater New Bedford 42-21
Blue Hills Bristol-Plymouth Blue Hills 60-28
Cape Cod Tech Upper Cape Cape Cod Tech 30-12
South Eastern West Bridgewater West Bridgewater 35-12
Dracut Methuen Methuen 38-7
Haverhill Lowell Lowell 41-36
Chelmsford Billerica Chelmsford 16-3
Lawrence Central Catholic Central Catholic 40-22
Tewksbury Wilmington Tewksbury 56-35
Algonquin Westborough Algonquin 49-0
Tyngsborough Groton-Dunstable Tyngsborough 18-7
Marlborough Hudson Marlborough 14-7
Shrewsbury Wachusett Shrewsbury 14-13
Clinton Nashoba Nasoba 47-19
Maynard Littleton Maynard 29-14
Narragansett Murdock CANCELED CANCELED
Belmont Watertown Watertown 15-0
Reading Memorial Stoneham Reading 36-34
Marblehead Swampscott Marblehead 31-28
Saugus Peabody Peabody 41-6
Salem Beverly Beverly 60-28
Gloucester Danvers Danvers 35-0
Winthrop Revere Revere 16-13
Scituate Hingham Hingham 22-14
Marshfield Duxbury Duxbury 38-28
Plymouth South Plymouth North Plymouth South 34-32 (3 OT)
Quincy North Quincy North Quincy 15-12
Pembroke Silver Lake Silver Lake 14-13
Hanover Norwell Norwell 35-7
Abington Whitman-Hanson Abington 31-19
Joseph Case Somerset Berkley Somerset Berkley 34-0
Bourne Wareham Bourne 23-16
Seekonk Dighton-Rehoboth Dighton-Rehoboth 20-14
Middleboro Carver Middleboro 40-11
Cohasset Hull Cohasset 42-0
Brockton Bridgewater-Raynham Brockton 21-20
New Bedford Durfee Durfee 36-14
Millbury Grafton Grafton 35-7
Uxbridge Northbridge Northbridge 28-14
Southbridge Bartlett Southbridge 28-12
Hopkinton Ashland Ashland 43-0
Norton Bellingham Norton 27-21
Dedham Norwood Norwood 49-29
Medfield Dover-Sherborn Dover-Sherborn 39-8
Holliston Westwood Holliston 28-22
Millis Medway Medway 31-7
Wayland Weston Wayland 34-7
Abby Kelley Foster Worcester Academy Worcester Academy 32-14
Essex Tech Northeastern Metro Northeastern Metro 42-6
Rockland East Bridgewater East Bridgewater 21-7
Keefe Tech Minutemen Regional Minutemen 16-8
Burncoat Doherty Doherty 38-7
Apponequet Old Rochester Old Rochester 28-7
Pentucket Triton Regional Pentucket 15-14
Leominster Fitchburg Leominster 32-0
Greater Lawrence Whittier Tech Greater Lawrence 28-22
Blackstone-Millville Sutton Sutton 23-13
Fairhaven Dartmouth Fairhaven 24-7
Auburn Leicester Auburn 34-31
Chicopee Chicopee Comp Chicopee Comp 46-14
Athol Mahar Regional Athol 52-12
Worcester North Worcester South South 50-16
Lynn English Lynn Classical Lynn Classical 17-14
Wakefield Melrose Wakefield 21-13