2017 Massachusetts Thanksgiving Day High School Football Scoreboard

Thanksgiving Day traditions wouldn’t be complete without high school football!

There were more than 100 games played on Turkey Day in Eastern and Central Massachusetts, so check here for all the scores and highlights!

Team Team Winner Score
BC High Catholic Memorial  BC High  32-16
Acton-Boxboro Westford Academy  Acton-Boxboro  28-7
Xaverian St. John’s Prep  Xaverian  30-0
Nashoba Valley Tech Montachusett  Nashoba  40-22
Waltham Malden Catholic  Malden Catholic  16-10
Old Colony Tri-County  Old Colony  35-28
Quaboag Regional Ware  Ware  56-6
Mohawk Trail Frontier  Frontier  43-12
Quabbin Regional Lunenburg  Quabbin  32-17
Bishop Fenwick St. Mary’s  St. Mary’s  28-21
Lynn Tech Austin Prep  Lynn Tech  27-16
Amesbury Newburyport  Newburyport  27-0
Lawrence Central Catholic  Central Catholic  44-20
Apponequet Old Rochester  Old Rochester  43-14
Arlington Arlington Catholic  Arlington  28-8
Ashland Hopkinton  Hopkinton  11-7
Assabet Valley West Boylston/Tahanto  West Boylston  22-14
Athol Mahar Regional  Athol  24-22
Attleboro North Attleboro  North Attleboro  14-6
Ayer Shirley/Bromfield Littleton  Littleton  34-14
Barnstable Falmouth  Falmouth  50-32
Bartlett Southbridge  Bartlett  30-0
Bedford Concord-Carlisle  Concord-Carlisle  63-31
Bellingham Norton  Norton  39-36
Belmont Watertown  Watertown  35-16
Salem Beverly  Salem  47-25
Bishop Feehan Bishop Stang  Feehan  35-14
Dighton-Rehoboth Seekonk  Seekonk  34-6
Braintree Milton  Milton  14-7
Bristol-Plymouth Blue Hills  Bristol-Plymouth  33-18
Brockton Bridgewater-Raynham  B-R  36-15
Burncoat Doherty  Doherty  48-6
Cardinal Spellman Archbishop Williams  Arch. Williams  20-13
Carver Middleboro  Carver  34-0
Cathedral/Cristol Rey Tech Boston  Cathedral  28-8
Chelmsford Billerica  Billerica  22-14
Chelsea Matignon/St. Joes  Matignon  20-16
Chicopee Comp. Chicopee  Chicopee Comp.  21-12
Nashoba Regional Clinton  Nashoba  28-12
Cohasset Hull  Cohasset  34-14
Taunton Coyle & Cassidy  Taunton  42-7
Danvers Gloucester  Gloucester  40-28
Dartmouth Fairhaven  Dartmouth  14-0
Diman Regional Greater New Bedford  Diman  21-7
Dover-Sherborn Medfield  Medfield  41-20
Duxbury Marshfield  Marshfield  18-15
Framingham Natick  Natick  35-6
Gardner Oakmont  Oakmont  49-6
Grafton Millbury  Grafton  14-7
Groton-Dunstable Tyngsborough  Tyngsborough  23-20
Hamilton-Wenham Ipswich  Ipswich  22-20
Hingham Scituate  Hingham  7-6
Milford KIPP Academy Lynn  Milford  42-20
Franklin King Philip  King Philip  28-0
Boston English Boston Latin  Boston Latin  22-14
Lawrence Central Catholic  Central Catholic  44-20
Leicester David Prouty  Leicester  43-0
Fitchburg Leominster  Fitchburg  34-21
Lexington Burlington  Lexington  44-6
Lincoln-Sudbury Newton South  Lincoln-Sudbury  28-6
Lowell Haverhill  Lowell  9-7
Lynn Classical Lynn English  Lynn English  38-0
Lynnfield North Reading  North Reading  27-13
Malden Medford  Malden  27-22
Manchester Essex/Rockport Georgetown  Manchester Essex  49-20
Mansfield Foxboro  Mansfield  28-20
Marlborough Hudson  Marlborough  27-12
Sandwich Mashpee  Mashpee  28-15
Medway Millis  Millis  17-0
Methuen Dracut  Dracut  39-31
Minuteman Mystic Valley  Mystic Valley  21-6
Murdock Narragansett  Narragansett  26-0
Nauset Dennis-Yarmouth  Dennis-Yarmouth  34-8
Needham Wellesley  Wellesley  23-20
New Bedford Durfee  Durfee  8-6
New Mission Burke  New Mission  28-20
Newton North Brookline  Newton North  41-8
Nipmuc Blackstone Valley  Nipmuc  34-8
Everett Masconomet  Everett  36-20
Plymouth North Plymouth South  Plymouth South  22-21
Quincy North Quincy  North Quincy  7-6
Northbridge Uxbridge  Northbridge  14-9
Auburn Holy Name  Auburn  34-6
Norwell Hanover  Norwell  6-3
Norwood Dedham  Dedham  23-7
Oliver Ames Sharon  Olive Ames  10-0
Oxford Bay Path  Oxford  28-20
Peabody Saugus  Peabody  33-7
Pentucket Regional Triton  Triton  35-21
Winthrop Revere  Revere  17-14
Rockland East Bridgewater  Rockland  15-14
Shawsheen Greater Lowell  Shawsheen  36-6
Silver Lake Pembroke  Pembroke  35-28
Somerset-Berkley Joseph Case  Somerset  28-20
Somerville Cambridge R&L  Somerville 45-14
East Boston South Boston Co-Op  East Boston  16-0
West Bridgewater Southeastern Regional  West Bridgewater  24-22
Stoneham Reading Memorial  Stoneham  24-20
Stoughton Canton  Canton  27-0
Sutton/Douglas Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale  BMH  13-8
Swampscott Marblehead  Marblehead  35-17
Tantasqua Shepherd Hill  Tantasqua  32-15
Upper Cape Tech Cape Cod Tech  Cape Cod Tech  30-6
Wachusett Shrewsbury  Shrewsbury  35-15
Wakefield Melrose  Melrose  35-12
Wareham Bourne  Wareham  42-8
Wayland Weston  Wayland  58-6
South Shore Vo-Tech Holbrook/Avon  SSVT  42-8
O’Bryant Boston Latin Academy  O’Bryant  6-4
Westborough Algonquin  Westborough  51-14
Marian/Keefe Tech Maynard  Maynard  53-8
Westwood Holliston  Holliston  34-0
Weymouth Walpole  Walpole  42-21
Whitman-Hanson Abington  Abington  23-12
Whittier Tech Greater Lawrence  Greater Lawrence  41-14
Wilmington Tewksbury  Tewksbury  28-0
Woburn Winchester  Woburn  34-14
Andover North Andover  North Andover  33-7
Easthampton/ Hampshire Northampton/ Hopkins Academy  Northampton  31-12
Pathfinder Belchertown  Belchertown  39-0
East Longmeadow Longmeadow  Longmeadow  45-20
St. John’s St. Peter – Marian  St. John’s  55-22
Greenfield Turners Falls  Greenfield  22-18
West Springfield Agawam  West Springfield  34-0
Westfield Minnechaug  Minnechaug  19-18
Palmer/Monson Ludlow  Ludlow  12-0
Essex Tech Northeast Metro  Northeast  40-6
Monomoy  Sacred Heart  Monomoy  32-7
Atlantis  Randolph  Randolph  44-6
Worcester North South Community  Worcester North  47-6
North Middlesex  St. Bernard’s  St. Bernard’s  34-24
Worcester Tech  Abby Kelley Foster  Abby Kelley Foster  42-13

More From CBS Boston

Opioid Crisis
Download Our App
Download Weather App

Watch & Listen LIVE