NEWwbztv-small wbz-am-small 985-small mytv38web2

2013 Thanksgiving Day High School Football Scoreboard

Thanksgiving Day tradition wouldn’t be complete without high school football! There were more than 100 games played on Turkey Day in Massachusetts, so check CBSBoston.com for all the scores and highlights!

Away Team Home Team Score
Quabog Regional Ware Quabog Regional 34-6
Nashoba Valley Tech Montachusett Friday 11 a.m.
Westfield Cathedral (Springfield) Westfield 52-22
Chicopee Comp. South Hadley Chicopee Comp. 28-7
Northeast Auburn Auburn 34-26
Old Colony Tri-County Tri-County 22-6
Waltham Malden Catholic Waltham 37-6
Whittier Greater Lawrence Whittier 38-0
Austin Prep Lowell Catholic Austin Prep 46-6
Bishop Connolly Pope John Paul Pope John Paul 44-33
Lynn Tech St. Mary’s St. Mary’s 52-6
South Boston East Boston East Boston 50-6
Acton-Boxboro Westford Academy Acton-Boxboro 15-7
Amesbury Newburyport Newburyport 21-7
Apponequet Old Rochester Old Rochester 14-6
Arlington Arlington Catholic Arlington 41-0
Ashland Hopkinton Hopkinton 22-21
Attleboro North Attleboro Attleboro 34-19
Barnstable Falmouth Barnstable 47-0
Bedford Concord-Carlisle Concord-Carlisle 18-0
Bellingham Norton Norton 32-14
Beverly Salem Beverly 20-6
Bishop Feehan Bishop Stang Bishop Feehan 17-6
Boston Latin Boston English Boston English 14-12
Braintree Milton Milton 27-13
Brighton O’Bryant Brighton 12-0
Bristol-Plymouth Blue Hills Bristol-Plymouth 12-6
Brockton Bridgewater-Raynham Bridgewater-Raynham 20-6
Cardinal Spellman Archbishop Williams Cardinal Spellman 32-12
Carver Middleboro Middleboro 42-20
Cathedral Marian Cathedral 40-6
Chelmsford Billerica Chelmsford 49-23
Chelsea Matignon Chelsea 21-0
Cohasset Hull Cohasset 20-0
Coyle-Cassidy Taunton Taunton 42-6
Danvers Gloucester Gloucester 49-22
Dartmouth Fairhaven Dartmouth 26-6
Dighton-Rehoboth Seekonk Dighton-Rehoboth 47-19
Diman Greater New Bedford Greater New Bedford 20-2
Dover-Sherborn Medfield Dover-Sherborn 13-6
Duxbury Marshfield Marshfield 38-34
Framingham Natick Natick 48-13
Hamilton-Wenham Ipswich Hamilton-Wenham 21-2
Hingham Scituate Hingham 21-7
King Philip Franklin King Philip 27-8
Latin Academy Charlestown Latin Academy 2-0 Forfeit
Lawrence Salem (NH) Salem 50-21
Lincoln-Sudbury Newton South Lincoln-Sudbury 26-0
Lowell Haverhill Haverhill 28-21
Lynn Classical Lynn English Lynn English 13-12
Malden Medford Malden 16-0
Mansfield Foxboro Mansfield 14-7
Mashpee Sandwich Sandwich 41-6
Medway Millis-Hopedale Millis-Hopedale 14-13
Methuen Dracut Methuen 29-20
Minuteman Mystic Valley Minuteman 38-6
Nauset Dennis-Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth 13-0
Needham Wellesley Wellesley 22-6
New Mission Burke New Mission 24-18
Newton North Brookline Newton North 49-8
North Andover Masconomet Masconomet 16-14
North Quincy Quincy Quincy 14-0
Norwell Hanover Hanover 19-14
Norwood Dedham Dedham 20-18
Oliver Ames Sharon Oliver Ames 25-7
Peabody Saugus Saugus 25-14
Pentucket Triton Pentucket 27-6
Pingree Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick 36-27
Plymouth North Plymouth South Plymouth North 39-8
Revere Winthrop Revere 13-7
Rockland East Bridgewater East Bridgewater 28-13
St. Joseph’s Prep St. Clement St. Clement 43-16
Silver Lake Pembroke Pembroke 21-17
Somerset-Berkley Case Somerset-Berkley 35-0
Somerville Cambridge Cambridge 41-7
Stoneham Reading Reading 44-36
Stoughton Canton Stoughton 28-10
South Shore Southeastern Southeastern 14-6
Swampscott Marblehead Marblehead 51-13
Upper Cape Cod Cape Cod Tech Upper Cape Cod 55-14
Wareham Bourne Bourne 22-12
Wayland Weston Wayland 27-0
West Bridgewater Holbrook/Avon West Bridgewater 30-8
Westwood Holliston Westwood 36-21
Weymouth Walpole Walpole 48-14
Whitman-Hanson Abington Abington 26-14
Wilmington Tewksbury Tewksbury 21-7
Belmont Watertown Watertown 54-35
Holy Name Milford Holy Name 35-14
Lexington Burlington Lexington 56-21
New Bedford Durfee New Bedford 33-6
Shawsheen Greater Lowell Shawsheen 28-6
Wakefield Melrose Melrose 13-7
Woburn Winchester Winchester 21-19
Xaverian St. John’s Prep Xaverian 28-22
Andover Central Catholic Central Catholic 44-18
BC High Catholic Memorial BC High 27-20
Lynnfield North Reading North Reading 42-35
Manchester Essex Georgetown Manchester Essex 38-25
West Roxbury Randolph Randolph 44-20
Martha’s Vineyard Nantucket Sat 1:30p
St. John’s St. Peter-Marian St. Peter-Marian 19-7
Sutton Blackstone-Milville Sutton 41-14
Burncoat Doherty Doherty 32-30
Athol Mahar Mahar 24-16
Westborough Algonquin Westborough 31-7
North Middlesex Nashoba Nashoba 35-0
Leominster Fitchburg Leominster 48-29
Wachusett Shrewsbury Shrewsbury 21-20
Groton-Dunstable Tyngsborough Groton-Dunstable 35-21
Marlborough Hudson Marlborough 14-8
Gardner Oakmont Gardner 39-6
Murdock Narragansett Narragansett 32-8
Ayer Shirley Littleton Littleton 36-8
Clinton Maynard Maynard 31-0
Grafton Millbury Grafton 12-6
Leicester David Prouty Leicester 28-18
Northbridge Uxbridge Northbridge 28-14
Bartlett Sourthbridge Southbridge 33-28
Tantasqua Sheperd Hill Sheperd Hill 20-14
Nipmuc Blackstone Valley Blackstone Valley 34-0
Worcester South Worcester North Worcester South 14-8
Assabet West Boylston Assabet 16-14
Oxford Bay Path Bay Path 34-12

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 2,020 other followers